IEEE MASS 2014, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, October 2014
Home Registration Important Dates Keynotes Technical Program Submission Instructions Organizing Committee Program Committee Call for Papers Call for Posters Call for Demos Call for Workshops Workshops Camera-Ready InstructionsTravel Grants Venue Past Conferences



 

Technical Committee


Algorithms and Theory Track

Chair: Xinbing Wang, Shanghai Jiaotong University

Stefano Basagni Northeastern University
Zhipeng Cai Georgia State University
Yingying Chen Stevens Institute of Technology
Xiuzhen Cheng George Washington Univ
Florin
Ciucu University of Warwick
Gustavo de Veciana The University of Texas at Austin
Xinwen Fu University of Massachusetts Lowell
Jie Gao Stony Brook University
Michele Garetto Università di Torino
Jinhua Guo University of Michigan
Qi Han Colorado School of Mines
Jianwei Huang The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Longbo Huang Tsinghua University
Bo Ji Temple University
Abdelmajid Khelil Huawei European Research Center
M. Bala Krishna USICT, GGS Indrasprastha University, India
Xiang-Yang Li Illinois Institute of Technology
Qilian Liang University of Texas at Arlington
Shan Lin Stony Brook University
Benyuan Liu University of Massachusetts Lowell
Yonghe Liu The University of Texas at Arlington
Shiwen Mao Auburn University
Tommaso Melodia Northeastern University
Mais Nijim Texas A&M University Kingsville
Wenzhuo Ouyang Rice University
Christian Poellabauer University of Notre Dame
Kui Ren State University of New York at Buffalo
Amr Rizk, University of
Massachusetts Amherst
Rik Sarkar University of Edinburgh
Bo Sheng University of Massachusetts Boston
Radu Stoleru Texas A&M University
Aaron Striegel University of Notre Dame
Chiu Tan Temple University
Duc Tran University of Massachusetts Boston
Damla Turgut University of Central Florida
Cheng Wang Tongji University, Shanghai
Qingsi Wang Qualcomm Research
Jie Wu Temple University
Bin Xiao The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Li Xiao Michigan State University
Guoliang Xue Arizona State University
Hongwei Zhang Wayne State University
Liqiang Zhang Indiana University South Bend

Experiments and Tesbed Track

Chair: Kay Römer, ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Torsten Braun, University of Berne, Switzerland
Simon Duquennoy , SICS, Sweden
Mesut Guenes, Uni Muenster, Germany
Vlado Handziski, TU Berlin, Germany
Luca Mottola, SICS, Sweden and Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Daniele Puccinelli, SUSPI, Switzerland
Brano Kusy, CSIRO, Australia
Marco Zuniga, TU Delft, the Netherlands
Carlo Boano, TU Graz, Austria
Marcel Baunach, TU Graz, Austria
Jan Beutel, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Thiemo Voigt, SICS & Uppsala University, Sweden
Omprakash Gnawali, University of Houston, USA
Salil Kanhere, UNSW, Australia
Amy Murphy, FBK, Italy
Olaf Landsiedel, Chalmers University, Sweden
Geoffrey Challen, Buffalo University, USA
Anna Förster, Univ. of Bremen, Germany
Niki Trigoni, Oxford University, UK
Ingrid Moermann, Ghent University, Belgium


Systems, Protocols, and Applications Track

Chair: Baochun Li, University of Toronto

Sasitharan Balasubramaniam Tampere University of Technology
Hui Cheng Liverpool John Moores University
Yu Cheng Illinois Institute of Technology
Kaushik Chowdhury Northeastern University
Imad Hussein Jawhar United Arab Emirates University
Praveen Jayachandran IBM Research - India
Xiaohua Jia City University of Hong Kong
Mohan Kumar Rochester Institute of Technology
Keqiu Li Dalian University of Technology
Di Niu University of Alberta
Haiying Shen Clemson University
Lu Su State University of New York at Buffalo
Yunsheng Wang Kettering University
Di Wu Imperial College London
Kui Wu University of Victoria
Hong Xu City University of Hong Kong
Yanmin Zhu Shanghai Jiao Tong University